back search

hantsweb

Sport Hampshire & IoW

Hampshire Games 2016 Results

Below are the 1st, 2nd and 3rd results for the Hampshire Games 2015. You can download the full list of results and have a look in our Flickr album for a selection of photos from the day:

Athletics MLD/EBD/HI/ASD

1st

2nd

3rd

Dove House 1

Samuel Cody 1

Lakeside

Basingstoke

NE Hants

Winchester & N Eastleigh

Athletics Track Finals U13 Boys

1st

2nd

3rd

Robert Mays

Noadswood

Wildern

NE Hants

New Forest

S Eastleigh & Winchester

Athletics Track Finals U13 Girls

1st

2nd

3rd

St Swithuns

Wildern

St Nicholas

Winchester & N Eastleigh

S Eastleigh & Winchester

Athletics Track Finals U15 Boys

1st

2nd

3rd

Robert Mays

Thornden

Ringwood

NE Hants

Winchester & N Eastleigh

New Forest

Athletics Track Finals U15 Girls

1st

2nd

3rd

St Nicholas

Cams Hill

St Swithuns

NE Hants

Fareham

Winchester & N Eastleigh

Basketball 5&6

1st

2nd

3rd

Botley

Corpus Christi

Weeke

S Easleigh & Winchester

Portsmouth

Winchester & N Eastleigh

Boccia

1st

2nd

3rd

Kings

Cedar 2

St Neots

Winchester & N Eastleigh

Southampton

NE Hants

Football

1st

2nd

3rd

Wester

Velmead

Herne

Winchester & N Eastleigh

NE Hants

Havant

Golf 3&4 (Tri)

1st

2nd

3rd

Elvetham Heath

Fair Oak

Nursling

NE Hants

S Easleigh & Winchester

Test Valley

Golf 5&6 (Tri)

1st

2nd

3rd

St Monica

Stoke Park

Nursling

Southampton

S Eastleigh & Winchester

Test Valley

Gymnastics

1st

2nd

3rd

St Swithuns

Mixed Schools

South Wonston

Portsmouth

S Eastleigh & Winchester

Winchester & N Eastleigh

Hockey

1st

2nd

3rd

Northern Parade

Knightswood

Shamblehurst

Portsmouth

Winchester & N Eastleigh

S Eastleigh & Winchester

Netball (High 5)

1st

2nd

3rd

Hordle

Abbotswood

Brockenhurst

New Forest

New Forest

New Forest

New Age Kurling

1st

2nd

3rd

Samuel Cody

Cedar 1

Loddon

NE Hants

Southampton

Basingstoke

Quad Kids

1st

2nd

3rd

Abbotswood

Marchwood

Swanmore

New Forest

New Forest

S Eastleigh & Winchester

Rounders 7&8

1st

2nd

3rd

PGS

Kings

Challoner

Portsmouth

Winchester & N Eastleigh

Basingstoke

Rounders 9&10

1st

2nd

3rd

St Johns

Perins

PGS

Portsmouth

East Hants

Portsmouth

Swimming 3&4

1st

2nd

3rd

3rd

Bishops Waltham

Craneswater

Horndean

Crofton Anne Dal

S Eastleigh & Winchester

Portsmouth

Havant

Fareham

Tag Rugby 5&6

1st

2nd

3rd

Elvetham Heath

Marchwood

Abbotswood

NE Hants

New Forest

New Forest

Tennis 3&4

1st

2nd

3rd

Otterbourne

Orchard

St Mary's

Winchester & N Eastleigh

New Forest

Basingstoke

Volleyball Boys 9&10

1st

2nd

3rd

Bay House

Robert Mays

Ballard B

Gosport

Test Valley

New Forest

Volleyball Girls 9&10

1st

2nd

3rd

Priestlands A

Ballard

Brookefield

New Forest

New Forest

IOW

 

Hampshire School Games 2015

Contact

Sharon Robertson
Sports Development Manager
sharon.robertson@hants.gov.uk
01962 845021

In this section…