back search

hantsweb

Sport Hampshire & IoW

School Games - Friday

Local qualifying competitions will be held in each of the School Games Organiser (SGO) areas throughout the year. The winning teams for all sports competitions from each area will be invited to the County Finals at Aldershot on Friday 19 June (with the exception of the Inclusive Athletics which will be by direct entry).

Below are the contact details for each of the School Games Organisers.  We will shortly be adding a downloadable version of each SGO's competition calendar for 2014-2015:

Basingstoke
Phil Jeffs
07984 534349
Primary Calendar
Secondary Calendar

Perins (Winchester & East Hants)
Sara Galliers
galliers@perins.hants.sch.uk

Toynbee (Eastleigh & Winchester)
Jo Cridland
07984 534349
Primary (Eastleigh) Calendar
Primary Calendar (Winchester)
Secondary Calendar

Gosport
Kat Heathers
07827 340266
Primary & Secondary Calendar

Havant and Waterlooville
Jenny Baker
07852 138923
Primary & Secondary Calendar

Isle of Wight
Andy Day / Tony Harris
Primary Calendar

New Forest
Rob Crocker
07740 405901
Primary Calendar
Secondary Calendar

Portsmouth
Madeleine Campbell
07958 965463
Primary Calendar
Secondary Calendar

North East Hants (NEH)
Gareth Byres
07551 737375
Primary Calendar
Secondary Calendar

Southampton – Redbridge
Basia Dudek
07975 602055
Primary Calendar
Secondary Calendar

Southampton – Bitterne Park
Amy Rodger
07902 409315
Primary Calendar
Secondary Calendar

Andover, Test Valley and Romsey
Holly Shirley
Primary Calendar

South Eastleigh and Winchester Sports Partnership (Hamble)
TBC
Primary & Secondary Calendar

Fareham
Ros Bellamy
07841 054540
Primary & Secondary Calendar
 
Athletics
Track Knock Out Finals Mixed Year 7, 8 & 9

Athletics (Inclusive) Microsoft Word 562kB
Mixed Year 6-10

Basketball Microsoft Word 286kB
Mixed Year 5 & 6

Boccia (Inclusive) Microsoft Word 285kB
Mixed Year 5-9

Cycling Microsoft Word
Mixed Year 7-9

Golf (Tri)
Mixed Year 3 & 4

Golf (Tri) Microsoft Word 284kB
Mixed Year 5 & 6

Golf (Super Sixes)
Mixed Year 7-11

Gymnastics (Key Steps) Microsoft Word 271kB
Mixed Year 3 & 4

Trampolining (Next Steps)
Boys Year 7 & 8
Boys Year 9 & 10
Girls Year 7 & 8
Girls Year 9 & 10

Football Microsoft Word 498kB
Girls Year 5 & 6

Hockey Microsoft Word 292kB
Mixed Year 5 & 6

Mini Tennis
Mixed Year 3 & 4

New Age Kurling (Inclusive) Microsoft Word 289kB
Mixed Year 5-9

Netball (High 5) Microsoft Word 304kB
Mixed Year 5 & 6

Panathlon
Mixed Year 7-13

Quad Kids Microsoft Word 376kB
Year 5 & 6

Rounders Microsoft Word 287kB
Girls Year 7-10

Swimming (Aquasplash)
Mixed Year 3 & 4

Tag Rugby Microsoft Word 280kB
Mixed Year 5 & 6

Volleyball (Quads) Microsoft Word 289kB
Boys Year 9 & 10
Girls Year 9 & 10
 

Event Manual

An event manual including all the relevant inforamtion about the School Games will be released shortly. Please make sure each team has a copy.

Team Declaration Forms

Some sports require a completed declaration form to be submitted prior to the Games.  Please download the relevant form and return it to Heather Windust by Friday 29 May:

Inclusive Athletics MLD Microsoft Word 369kB

Inclusive Athletics PD Microsoft Word 364kB

Inclusive Atheltics VI Microsoft Word 365kB

Gymnastics Microsoft Word 370kB

Swimming Microsoft Word 403kB

Trampolining Boys Microsoft Word 365kB

Trampolining Girls Microsoft Word 365kB

Team Entry Forms

Below are the Team Entry Forms for each of the competitions.  You will need to download the relevant form and bring it with you to the Games.  Please hand the completed form into the Registration Table for your sport when you arrive at your competition venue.

Athletics (Inclusive) Microsoft Word 278kB

Basketball Microsoft Word 280kB

Boccia (Inclusive)

Cycling Microsoft Word 280kB

Golf (Tri) Microsoft Word 282kB

Golf (Super Sixes)

Gymnastics

Football Microsoft Word 279kB

Hockey Microsoft Word 277kB

Mini Tennis Microsoft Word 276kB

Netball Microsoft Word 278kB

New Age Kurling (Inclusive)

Panathlon (Inclusive)

Quad Kids Yr 5&6 Microsoft Word 279kB

Rounders 7&8 Microsoft Word 283kB

Rounders 9&10 Microsoft Word 283kB

Swimming Microsoft Word 361kB

Tag Rugby Microsoft Word 281kB

Trampolining Boys Microsoft Word 281kB

Trampolining Girls Microsoft Word 363kB

Volleyball Microsoft Word 377kB
 
 

hg2012saturday_220

In this section…