You are hereHantsweb HomeEventsHampshire Games2016 Games Results

Hampshire Games

Hampshire Games 2016 Results

Below are the 1st, 2nd and 3rd results for the Hampshire Games 2015. You can download the full list of results and have a look in our Flickr album for a selection of photos from the day:

Athletics MLD/EBD/HI/ASD

1st

2nd

3rd

Dove House 1

Samuel Cody 1

Lakeside

Basingstoke

NE Hants

Winchester & N Eastleigh

Athletics Track Finals U13 Boys

1st

2nd

3rd

Robert Mays

Noadswood

Wildern

NE Hants

New Forest

S Eastleigh & Winchester

Athletics Track Finals U13 Girls

1st

2nd

3rd

St Swithuns

Wildern

St Nicholas

Winchester & N Eastleigh

S Eastleigh & Winchester

Athletics Track Finals U15 Boys

1st

2nd

3rd

Robert Mays

Thornden

Ringwood

NE Hants

Winchester & N Eastleigh

New Forest

Athletics Track Finals U15 Girls

1st

2nd

3rd

St Nicholas

Cams Hill

St Swithuns

NE Hants

Fareham

Winchester & N Eastleigh

Basketball 5&6

1st

2nd

3rd

Botley

Corpus Christi

Weeke

S Easleigh & Winchester

Portsmouth

Winchester & N Eastleigh

Boccia

1st

2nd

3rd

Kings

Cedar 2

St Neots

Winchester & N Eastleigh

Southampton

NE Hants

Football

1st

2nd

3rd

Wester

Velmead

Herne

Winchester & N Eastleigh

NE Hants

Havant

Golf 3&4 (Tri)

1st

2nd

3rd

Elvetham Heath

Fair Oak

Nursling

NE Hants

S Easleigh & Winchester

Test Valley

Golf 5&6 (Tri)

1st

2nd

3rd

St Monica

Stoke Park

Nursling

Southampton

S Eastleigh & Winchester

Test Valley

Gymnastics

1st

2nd

3rd

St Swithuns

Mixed Schools

South Wonston

Portsmouth

S Eastleigh & Winchester

Winchester & N Eastleigh

Hockey

1st

2nd

3rd

Northern Parade

Knightswood

Shamblehurst

Portsmouth

Winchester & N Eastleigh

S Eastleigh & Winchester

Netball (High 5)

1st

2nd

3rd

Hordle

Abbotswood

Brockenhurst

New Forest

New Forest

New Forest

New Age Kurling

1st

2nd

3rd

Samuel Cody

Cedar 1

Loddon

NE Hants

Southampton

Basingstoke

Quad Kids

1st

2nd

3rd

Abbotswood

Marchwood

Swanmore

New Forest

New Forest

S Eastleigh & Winchester

Rounders 7&8

1st

2nd

3rd

PGS

Kings

Challoner

Portsmouth

Winchester & N Eastleigh

Basingstoke

Rounders 9&10

1st

2nd

3rd

St Johns

Perins

PGS

Portsmouth

East Hants

Portsmouth

Swimming 3&4

1st

2nd

3rd

3rd

Bishops Waltham

Craneswater

Horndean

Crofton Anne Dal

S Eastleigh & Winchester

Portsmouth

Havant

Fareham

Tag Rugby 5&6

1st

2nd

3rd

Elvetham Heath

Marchwood

Abbotswood

NE Hants

New Forest

New Forest

Tennis 3&4

1st

2nd

3rd

Otterbourne

Orchard

St Mary's

Winchester & N Eastleigh

New Forest

Basingstoke

Volleyball Boys 9&10

1st

2nd

3rd

Bay House

Robert Mays

Ballard B

Gosport

Test Valley

New Forest

Volleyball Girls 9&10

1st

2nd

3rd

Priestlands A

Ballard

Brookefield

New Forest

New Forest

IOW

 
Hampshire School Games 2015

Contact

Sharon Robertson
Sports Development Manager
sharon.robertson@hants.gov.uk
01962 845021