Hampshire Games

School Games - Friday

Local qualifying competitions will be held in each of the School Games Organiser (SGO) areas throughout the year. The winning teams for all sports competitions from each area will be invited to the County Finals at Aldershot on Friday 19 June (with the exception of the Inclusive Athletics which will be by direct entry).

Below are the contact details for each of the School Games Organisers along with a downloadable version of their areas competition calendar for 2014-2015:

Basingstoke
Phil Jeffs
07984 534349

Perins (Winchester & East Hants)
TBC

Toynbee (Eastleigh & Winchester)
Jo Cridland
07984 534349

Gosport
Kat Heathers
07827 340266

Havant and Waterlooville
Jenny Baker
07852 138923

Isle of Wight
Andy Day / Tony Harris

New Forest
Rob Crocker
07740 405901

Portsmouth
Madeleine Campbell
07958 965463

North East Hants (NEH)
Gareth Byres
07551 737375

Southampton – Redbridge
Basia Dudek
07975 602055

Southampton – Bitterne Park
Amy Rodger
07902 409315

Andover, Test Valley and Romsey
Holly Shirley

South Eastleigh and Winchester Sports Partnership (Hamble)
Mandy Quill

Fareham
Ros Bellamy
07841 054540
 
Athletics
Track Knock Out Finals Mixed Year 7, 8 & 9

Athletics (Inclusive) Microsoft Word 561kB
Mixed Year 6-10

Basketball Microsoft Word 286kB
Mixed Year 5 & 6

Cycling Microsoft Word
Mixed Year 7-9

Golf (Tri)
Mixed Year 3&4

Golf (Tri) Microsoft Word 284kB
Mixed Year 5 & 6

Golf (Super Sixes)
Mixed Year 7-11

Gymnastics (Key Steps) Microsoft Word 271kB
Mixed Year 3 & 4

Trampolining (Next Steps)
Boys Year 7&8
Boys Year 9&10
Girls Year 7&8
Girls Year 9&10

Football Microsoft Word 498kB
Girls Year 5 & 6

Hockey Microsoft Word 292kB
Mixed Year 5 & 6

Mini Tennis
Mixed Year 3 & 4

Netball (High 5) Microsoft Word 305kB
Mixed Year 5 & 6

Panathlon
Mixed Year 7 - 13

Quad Kids Microsoft Word 376kB
Year 5 & 6

Rounders Microsoft Word 287kB
Girls Year 7-10

Swimming (Aquasplash)
Mixed Year 3 & 4

Tag Rugby Microsoft Word 279kB
Mixed Year 5 & 6

Volleyball (Quads) Microsoft Word 289kB
Boys 9 & 10
Girls 9 & 10
 

Event Manual

The event manual Microsoft Word 1MB includes all the relevant inforamtion about the School Games.  Please make sure each team has a copy.

Team Declaration Forms

Some sports require a completed declaration form to be submitted prior to the Games.  Please download the relevant form and return it to Heather Windust by Friday 29 May:

Inclusive Athletics MLD Microsoft Word 369kB

Inclusive Athletics PD Microsoft Word 364kB

Inclusive Atheltics VI Microsoft Word 365kB

Gymnastics Microsoft Word 370kB

Swimming Microsoft Word 395kB

Trampolining Boys Microsoft Word 364kB

Trampolining Girls Microsoft Word 365kB

Team Entry Forms

Below are the Team Entry Forms for each of the competitions.  You will need to download the relevant form and bring it with you to the Games.  Please hand the completed form into the Registration Table for your sport when you arrive at your competition venue.

Athletics (Inclusive) Microsoft Word 277kB

Basketball Microsoft Word 280kB

Cycling Microsoft Word 280kB

Golf (Tri) Microsoft Word 282kB

Golf (Super Sixes)

Gymnastics

Football Microsoft Word 278kB

Hockey Microsoft Word 277kB

Mini Tennis Microsoft Word 275kB

Netball Microsoft Word 278kB

Panathlon (Inclusive)

Quad Kids Yr 5&6 Microsoft Word 278kB

Rounders 7&8 Microsoft Word 282kB

Rounders 9&10 Microsoft Word 282kB

Swimming Microsoft Word 356kB

Tag Rugby Microsoft Word 280kB

Trampolining Boys Microsoft Word 280kB

Trampolining Girls Microsoft Word 363kB

Volleyball Microsoft Word 372kB
 
 
hg2012saturday_220